Sign In | Join Free | My blogcoquefr.com
blogcoquefr.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Custom Chemical Services >

FH6 CMC Food Additive Emulsifier And Stabilizer For Ice Cream , White Powder Non Toxic

Categories CMC Food Additive
Brand Name: CMC
Model Number: FH6
Certification: ISO9000 , HALA
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)
MOQ: 500KG
Price: Negotiation
Supply Ability: 1000MT Per month
Delivery Time: One week after order
Packaging Details: 25kg net paper bag
Name: CMC Food Additive
Other name: Thickener and Stabilizer
Application: Ice cream
Viscosity: 1000-8000mps
Appearance: White powder
Purity: 99.5%
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FH6 CMC Food Additive Emulsifier And Stabilizer For Ice Cream , White Powder Non Toxic

    CMC Food Additive for Ice cream Thickener and Stabilizer FH6


    Yixing Tongda Chemical Co.,Ltd is a leading Chinese chemical company focusing on Carboxymethyl cellulose(CMC) and Polyanionic cellulose(PAC),we established in 1992,and from 1996 started to manufacture cellulose.Company have 180 employees including 32 technicians and engineers and 100 workers,have been ISO 9001 certified since 2002.


    Application in ice cream:


    1 . Enhance the viscosity of mixed solution and prevent grease from floating up
    2 . Improve the uniformity of the system and reduce the generation of big crystal
    3 . Strengthen the anti-melt ability of ice cream and make it taste delicate and smooth
    4 . Reduce the use of solid materials and lower the cost


    Our food grade CMC has good thickening property, water retention, dispersion stability, filming and chemical stability. It has high viscosity even in low concentration, and makes the food taste delicate and smooth; it can reduce the syneresis of food and extend the shelf life; it can control the crystal size in frozen food and prevent the stratification between oil and water; In acid system, our anti-acid products have good suspending stability, so it can improve the stability of milk and the impedance ability of protein; our CMC can be used together with other stabilizers and emulsifiers to complement each other, strengthen each other’s effect and reduce the cost.


    Specifications:


    Type
    Viscosity

    Applicantion Area
    FH6
    Low Viscosity

    (2% 25-400)
    Cold products, quick-frozen food, solid beverage, fruit juice, jam, sauce, soup, biscuits, instant noodles, baking goods and meat products, etc.
    Medium Viscosity

    (2% 400-2000)

    High Viscosity
    (1% 200-9000)

    Quality FH6 CMC Food Additive Emulsifier And Stabilizer For Ice Cream , White Powder Non Toxic for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: YIXING TONGDA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0